Model APIs cost $0.30–$50.00 per 1M output tokens
GPT-OSS 20B (Groq) is the cheapest output today. Output tokens cost 3–8× more than input tokens, so long answers drive the bill.
Cheapest output$0.30GPT-OSS 20B (Groq) · per 1M
Models tracked176 providers
Your monthly use
All 17 at a glance, per 1M tokens
USD, list price, before batch or volume discounts| Cached input | Context | Your month | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GPT-OSS 20B (Groq) | Groq | $0.075 | $0.30 | — | 131K | $5.25 |
| GPT-6 Luna | OpenAI | $0.10 | $0.50 | $0.01 | — | $8.00 |
| Claude Haiku 5.5 | Anthropic | $0.10 | $0.50 | $0.01 | — | $8.00 |
| GPT-OSS 120B (Groq) | Groq | $0.15 | $0.60 | — | 131K | $10.50 |
| DeepSeek V4.1 Flash | DeepSeek | $0.30 | $1.20 | $0.006 | 1M | $21.00 |
| Mistral Large | Mistral | $0.50 | $1.50 | — | — | $30.00 |
| Gemini 3.1 Flash-Lite | $0.25 | $1.50 | $0.025 | — | $22.50 | |
| Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite | $0.30 | $2.50 | $0.03 | — | $34.00 | |
| Gemini 3.8 Flash | $0.75 | $3.75 | $0.075 | — | $60.00 | |
| DeepSeek V4 Pro | DeepSeek | $1.32 | $3.96 | $0.044 | 1M | $79.20 |
| GPT-6.1 Terra | OpenAI | $1.00 | $5.00 | $0.05 | — | $80.00 |
| GPT-6.1 Sol | OpenAI | $2.00 | $10.00 | $0.10 | — | $160.00 |
| Claude Sonnet 5.5 | Anthropic | $2.00 | $10.00 | $0.10 | — | $160.00 |
| Gemini 4 Argon | $2.00 | $10.00 | $0.10 | — | $160.00 | |
| Claude Opus 5.5 | Anthropic | $4.00 | $20.00 | $0.20 | — | $320.00 |
| GPT-6 Astra | OpenAI | $10.00 | $50.00 | $1.00 | — | $800.00 |
| Claude Fable 5.1 | Anthropic | $10.00 | $50.00 | $0.25 | — | $800.00 |
Every model we track
17 models · A–ZC
G
- Gemini 3.1 Flash-Lite$0.25 in · $1.50 out
- Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite$0.30 in · $2.50 out
- Gemini 3.8 Flash$0.75 in · $3.75 out
- Gemini 4 Argon$2.00 in · $10.00 out
- GPT-6 Astra$10.00 in · $50.00 out
- GPT-6 Luna$0.10 in · $0.50 out
- GPT-6.1 Sol$2.00 in · $10.00 out
- GPT-6.1 Terra$1.00 in · $5.00 out
- GPT-OSS 120B (Groq)$0.15 in · $0.60 out
- GPT-OSS 20B (Groq)$0.075 in · $0.30 out
Prices from each provider's official API pricing page How we collect prices Some links are affiliate links; they never change the prices or the order shown. Disclosure